CANDIDATE DETAILS
Run Date:  8/30/2013
CANDIDATE'S NAME PARTY
NAME ADDRESS
CITY STATE ZIP  
OFFICE TITLE
TERM LENGTH
 
TRUMBULL COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION NOVEMBER 52013
1
141 W MARKET ST # APT B
THOMAS P GYSEGEM 
WARREN OH  44481
130-JUDGE (WARREN MUNI COURT)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2019
Thomas P. Gysegem
6
236 BUTLER RD NE
JOHN D HOMLITAS 
WARREN OH  44483
140-TREASURER (WARREN)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
John David Homlitas - Dem
4
2160 HOLLYWOOD ST NE
JAMES N GRAHAM 
WARREN OH  44483
141-PRESIDENT OF COUNCIL (WARREN)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2015
Jim Graham - Dem
2
1400 BEECHCREST ST NW
HELEN  RUCKER 
WARREN OH  44485
142-COUNCIL AT LARGE (WARREN)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2015
Helen Rucker - Dem
2
1175 EASTLAND AVE SE
DANIEL J SFERRA 
WARREN OH  44484
142-COUNCIL AT LARGE (WARREN)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2015
Daniel J. Sferra - Dem
2
625 MAHONING AVE NW
JAMES T VALESKY JR
WARREN OH  44483
142-COUNCIL AT LARGE (WARREN)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2015
James T. Valesky, Jr. - Dem
2
1253 NIBLOCK AVE NW
LARRY  LARSON 
WARREN OH  44485
143-MEMBER OF COUNCIL (WAR-1ST WARD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2015
Larry D. Larson - Dem
2
1706 BONNIE BRAE AVE NE
ALFORD L NOVAK 
WARREN OH  44483
144-MEMBER OF COUNCIL (WAR-2ND WARD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2015
Alford L. Novak - Dem
2
711 OAK KNOLL AVE NE
JOHN R BROWN JR
WARREN OH  44483
145-MEMBER OF COUNCIL (WAR-3RD WARD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2015
John Brown, Jr. - Dem
2
161 W MARKET ST
GREGORY A BARTHOLOMEW 
WARREN OH  44481
146-MEMBER OF COUNCIL (WAR-4TH WARD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2015
Greg Bartholomew - Dem
2
957 HAZELWOOD AVE SE
VINCENT S FLASK 
WARREN OH  44484
147-MEMBER OF COUNCIL (WAR-5TH WARD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2015
Vincent S. Flask - Dem
2
760 MAPLE ST SW
CHERYL A SAFFOLD 
WARREN OH  44485
148-MEMBER OF COUNCIL (WAR-6TH WARD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2015
Cheryl Saffold - Dem
2
©Data Information Management Systems, Inc. 1982—2013                                                                                                                                             R740.02                                Page 1 of 21
CANDIDATE DETAILS
Run Date:  8/30/2013
CANDIDATE'S NAME PARTY
NAME ADDRESS
CITY STATE ZIP  
OFFICE TITLE
TERM LENGTH
 
TRUMBULL COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION NOVEMBER 52013
2
1396 AUTUMN DR NW
EDDIE  COLBERT 
WARREN OH  44485
149-MEMBER OF COUNCIL (WAR-7TH WARD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2015
Eddie L. Colbert - Dem
2
1482 BUTTERFIELD CIR
ROBERT A SWAUGER 
NILES OH  44446
153-TREASURER (NILES)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Bob Swauger - Dem
4
1855 BELLE TERRE AVE
ROBERT L MARINO JR
NILES OH  44446
154-PRESIDENT OF COUNCIL (NILES)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2015
Robert L. Marino, Jr. - Dem
2
1748 BELLE TERRE AVE
REGINALD F GIANCOLA JR
NILES OH  44446
155-COUNCIL AT LARGE (NILES)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2015
Reggie Giancola - Dem
2
950 PARK PLACE
MICHAEL A LASTIC 
NILES OH  44446
155-COUNCIL AT LARGE (NILES)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2015
Michael A. Lastic - Dem
2
356 N CLEVELAND AVE
STEPHEN G PAPALAS 
NILES OH  44446
155-COUNCIL AT LARGE (NILES)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2015
Stephen G. Papalas - Dem
2
728 MAURO CIR SE
FRANK J PEZZANO 
WARREN OH  44484
156-MEMBER OF COUNCIL (NIL-1ST WARD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2015
Frank J. Pezzano - Dem
2
1761 ROOSEVELT AVE
GIOVANNE R MERLO 
NILES OH  44446
157-MEMBER OF COUNCIL (NIL-2ND WARD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2015
Giovanne R. Merlo - Dem
2
1409 ROBBINS AVE
EDWARD D STREDNEY 
NILES OH  44446
158-MEMBER OF COUNCIL (NIL 3RD WARD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2015
Edward D. Stredney - Dem
2
530 ELM CT
EDWARD S MCCORMICK 
NILES OH  44446
159-MEMBER OF COUNCIL (NIL 4TH WARD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2015
Edward S. McCormick - Dem
2
920 WASHINGTON AVE
HARRY J DEPIETRO 
GIRARD OH  44420
163-TREASURER (GIRARD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Harry DePietro
4
1106 WASHINGTON AVE
AMANDA  TEUTSCH 
GIRARD OH  44420
163-TREASURER (GIRARD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Amanda Teutsch - Dem
4
©Data Information Management Systems, Inc. 1982—2013                                                                                                                                             R740.02                                Page 2 of 21
CANDIDATE DETAILS
Run Date:  8/30/2013
CANDIDATE'S NAME PARTY
NAME ADDRESS
CITY STATE ZIP  
OFFICE TITLE
TERM LENGTH
 
TRUMBULL COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION NOVEMBER 52013
3
119 CHIPPEWA CT
MARK P ZUPPO 
GIRARD OH  44420
163-TREASURER (GIRARD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Mark Zuppo, Sr.
4
6 HILLSIDE DR
REYNALD J PAOLONE 
GIRARD OH  44420
164-PRESIDENT OF COUNCIL (GIRARD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2015
Reynald J. Paolone - Dem
2
325 ILLINOIS AVE
LOUIS J ADOVASIO 
GIRARD OH  44420
165-COUNCIL AT LARGE (GIRARD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2015
Louis J. Adovasio - Dem
2
521 E BROADWAY ST
JOHN N MOLITERNO 
GIRARD OH  44420
165-COUNCIL AT LARGE (GIRARD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2015
John Moliterno - Dem
2
600 E KLINE ST
JOSEPH P SHELBY 
GIRARD OH  44420
165-COUNCIL AT LARGE (GIRARD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2015
Joseph P. Shelby - Dem
2
57 AVON AVE
STEPHEN W BROOKS 
GIRARD OH  44420
166-MEMBER OF COUNCIL (GIR 1ST WARD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2015
Steve Brooks - Dem
2
625 WELLMAN AVE
LAWRENCE M STEINER 
GIRARD OH  44420
167-MEMBER OF COUNCIL (GIR-2ND WARD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2015
Larry Steiner - Dem
2
460 E LIBERTY ST
GEORGE T EICHER 
GIRARD OH  44420
168-MEMBER OF COUNCIL (GIR-3RD WARD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2015
George T. Eicher - Dem
2
152 CRUMLIN AVE
THOMAS F GRUMLEY 
GIRARD OH  44420
169-MEMBER OF COUNCIL (GIR 4TH WARD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2015
Thomas F. Grumley - Dem
2
247 GRANDVIEW AVE
MICHAEL C VILLANO 
HUBBARD OH  44425
171-AUDITOR (HUBBARD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Michael C. Villano-Dem
4
168 BELLE VISTA AVE
WILLIAM J WILLIAMS SR
HUBBARD OH  44425
173-PRESIDENT OF COUNCIL (HUBBARD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2015
William J. Williams-Dem
2
472 VIOLA AVE
MARSHA A RUHA 
HUBBARD OH  44425
174-TREASURER (HUBBARD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Marsha A. Ruha-Dem
4
©Data Information Management Systems, Inc. 1982—2013                                                                                                                                             R740.02                                Page 3 of 21
CANDIDATE DETAILS
Run Date:  8/30/2013
CANDIDATE'S NAME PARTY
NAME ADDRESS
CITY STATE ZIP  
OFFICE TITLE
TERM LENGTH
 
TRUMBULL COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION NOVEMBER 52013
4
373 SCOTT ST
JEROME C CROWE 
HUBBARD OH  44425
175-COUNCIL AT LARGE (HUBBARD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2015
Jerome CCrowe "nonparty 
candidate"
2
804 WOODLAND ST
RAYMOND L MOFFITT 
HUBBARD OH  44425
175-COUNCIL AT LARGE (HUBBARD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2015
Raymond L. Moffitt-Dem
2
115 FOREST HILL DR
JUSTIN D SILVIDI 
HUBBARD OH  44425
175-COUNCIL AT LARGE (HUBBARD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2015
Justin D. Silvidi-Dem
2
212 PRINCETON AVE
BENJAMIN A KYLE 
HUBBARD OH  44425
176-MEMBER OF COUNCIL (HUB-1ST WARD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2015
Benjamin A. Kyle-Dem
2
610 CREEKSIDE DR
TIMOTHY E OHARA 
HUBBARD OH  44425
177-MEMBER OF COUNCIL (HUB-2ND WARD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2015
Timothy E. O'Hara-Dem
2
335 CENTER ST
LISHA A POMPILI-BAUMILLER 
HUBBARD OH  44425
178-MEMBER OF COUNCIL (HUB-3RD WARD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2015
Lisha Pompili-Baumiller-Dem
2
87 HILLVIEW DR
DANIEL C HAVALO 
HUBBARD OH  44425
179-MEMBER OF COUNCIL (HUB-4TH WARD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2015
Daniel C. Havalo-Dem
2
BOX 291
TARRY A ALBERINI 
NEWTON FALLS OH  44444
181-COUNCIL AT LARGE (NEWTON FALLS)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Tarry A. Alberini
4
613 RIDGE RD # APT 120
RICK  ZAMECNIK 
NEWTON FALLS OH  44444
182-MEMBER OF COUNCIL (NF-1ST WARD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Richard Zamecnik-Dem
4
55 MAHONING CT
ROBERT DENNIS BURKE 
NEWTON FALLS OH  44444
184-MEMBER OF COUNCIL (NF-3RD WARD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Withdrew Candidacy 6/11/2013
4
1022 PAIGE CT
DAVID J WILSON 
NEWTON FALLS OH  44444
184-MEMBER OF COUNCIL (NF-3RD WARD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
WRITE-IN
4
242 DORNOCH DR
DENNIS E LINVILLE 
CORTLAND OH  44410
188-COUNCIL (CORTLAND)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Dennis E. Linville
4
©Data Information Management Systems, Inc. 1982—2013                                                                                                                                             R740.02                                Page 4 of 21
CANDIDATE DETAILS
Run Date:  8/30/2013
CANDIDATE'S NAME PARTY
NAME ADDRESS
CITY STATE ZIP  
OFFICE TITLE
TERM LENGTH
 
TRUMBULL COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION NOVEMBER 52013
5
137 MARKET ST
DEIDRE R PETROSKY 
CORTLAND OH  44410
188-COUNCIL (CORTLAND)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Deidre R. Petrosky
4
244 GREENBRIAR DR
KEVIN M PIROS 
CORTLAND OH  44410
188-COUNCIL (CORTLAND)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Kevin M. Piros
4
261 FOX RUN DR
JAMES E WOOFTER 
CORTLAND OH  44410
188-COUNCIL (CORTLAND)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
James E. Woofter
4
4970 HIGHLAND AVE SW
ROBERT S BOND 
WARREN OH  44481
193-COUNCIL (LORDSTOWN)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Robert Bond "nonparty candidate"
4
2786 HALLOCK YOUNG RD SW
KAREN J JONES 
WARREN OH  44481
193-COUNCIL (LORDSTOWN)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Karen Jones "nonparty candidate"
4
PO BOX 292
DONALD L REIDER 
LEAVITTSBURG OH  44430
193-COUNCIL (LORDSTOWN)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Don Reider
4
2442 ERNEST LYNTZ RD SW
HOWARD W SHEELY III
WARREN OH  44481
193-COUNCIL (LORDSTOWN)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Howard WSheely III "nonparty 
candidate"
4
613 BRUNSTETTER RD SW
STANLEY J ZOLDAN 
WARREN OH  44481
193-COUNCIL (LORDSTOWN)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Stanley JZoldan "nonparty 
candidate"
4
3653 ELLSWORTH BAILEY RD SW
KEVIN LYNN CAMPBELL 
WARREN OH  44481
195-BOARD OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS (LORDSTOWN)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Kevin Campbell "nonparty 
candidate"
4
2821 HALLOCK YOUNG RD SW
THOMAS C DIETZ 
WARREN OH  44481
195-BOARD OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS (LORDSTOWN)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Thomas C. Dietz
4
401 PENNSYLVANIA AVE
RICHARD E HARVEY 
MCDONALD OH  44437
200-COUNCIL (MCDONALD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Richard E. Harvey - Dem
4
1015 NEW JERSEY AVE
MICHAEL J OBRIEN 
MCDONALD OH  44437
200-COUNCIL (MCDONALD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Michael J. O'Brien - Dem
4
©Data Information Management Systems, Inc. 1982—2013                                                                                                                                             R740.02                                Page 5 of 21
CANDIDATE DETAILS
Run Date:  8/30/2013
CANDIDATE'S NAME PARTY
NAME ADDRESS
CITY STATE ZIP  
OFFICE TITLE
TERM LENGTH
 
TRUMBULL COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION NOVEMBER 52013
6
812 TEXAS AVE
GLEN M PUCKETT II
MCDONALD OH  44437
200-COUNCIL (MCDONALD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Marty Puckett - Dem
4
407 INDIANA AVE
PAUL V STITT 
MCDONALD OH  44437
200-COUNCIL (MCDONALD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Paul Stitt - Dem
4
PO BOX 22
THOMAS W CHRISTLIEB JR
W FARMINGTON OH  44491
208-COUNCIL (WEST FARMINGTON)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Thomas Christlieb
4
393 E MAIN ST
SHIRLEY LOU MCINTOSH 
W FARMINGTON OH  44491
208-COUNCIL (WEST FARMINGTON)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Shirley L. McIntosh
4
PO BOX 171
THOMAS DALE MOONEY 
W FARMINGTON OH  44491
208-COUNCIL (WEST FARMINGTON)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Thomas D. Mooney
4
PO BOX 34
DANIEL A PATCHIN SR
W FARMINGTON OH  44491
208-COUNCIL (WEST FARMINGTON)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Daniel A. Patchin, Sr.
4
PO BOX 22
JULIA A CHRISTLIEB 
W FARMINGTON OH  44491
210-BD OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS (W FARMINGTON)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Julia A. Christlieb
4
3354 WARREN MEADVILLE RD
FRANK W PARKE 
CORTLAND OH  44410
215-TRUSTEE (BAZETTA)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Frank W. Parke
4
3900 LAKESHORE DR
DONALD P URCHEK 
CORTLAND OH  44410
215-TRUSTEE (BAZETTA)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Donald P. Urchek
4
1979 TIMBER CREEK DR
THEODORE J WEBB 
CORTLAND OH  44410
215-TRUSTEE (BAZETTA)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Theodore J. Webb
4
8919 PENNIMAN RD
ROGER M PETERSON JR
N BLOOMFIELD OH  44450
218-TRUSTEE (BLOOMFIELD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Roger M. Peterson, Jr.
4
PO BOX 174
MARK  SMITH 
N BLOOMFIELD OH  44450
218-TRUSTEE (BLOOMFIELD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Mark G. Smith
4
©Data Information Management Systems, Inc. 1982—2013                                                                                                                                             R740.02                                Page 6 of 21
CANDIDATE DETAILS
Run Date:  8/30/2013
CANDIDATE'S NAME PARTY
NAME ADDRESS
CITY STATE ZIP  
OFFICE TITLE
TERM LENGTH
 
TRUMBULL COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION NOVEMBER 52013
7
9950 PENNIMAN RD
ANNA MARIE MUSSON 
ORWELL OH  44076
219-FISCAL OFFICER (BLOOMFIELD)
(Unexpired Term ending 3/31/2016)
Anna Marie Musson
4
1692 STATE ROUTE 534
TODD E BREWSTER 
SOUTHINGTON OH  44470
221-TRUSTEE (BRACEVILLE)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Todd E. Brewster
4
PO BOX 103
LOUIS J NATALI 
SOUTHINGTON OH  44470
221-TRUSTEE (BRACEVILLE)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Lou Natali
4
5200 SHANKS PHALANX RD
AARON  YOUNG 
NEWTON FALLS OH  44444
221-TRUSTEE (BRACEVILLE)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Aaron C. Young
4
1365 MAHAN DENMAN RD
JOSEPH PAUL CAMPBELL 
N BLOOMFIELD OH  44450
224-TRUSTEE (BRISTOL)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Joey Campbell
4
PO BOX 213
RAMON W FRENCH 
BRISTOLVILLE OH  44402
224-TRUSTEE (BRISTOL)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Ramon French
4
PO BOX 120
DOUGLAS  SEEMANN 
BRISTOLVILLE OH  44402
224-TRUSTEE (BRISTOL)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Douglas S. Seemann
4
8164 LORAIN ST
GARY P LEES 
MASURY OH  44438
227-TRUSTEE (BROOKFIELD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Gary P. Lees
4
1956 CUSTER ORANGEVILLE RD
DION J MAGESTRO 
MASURY OH  44438
227-TRUSTEE (BROOKFIELD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Dion Magestro
4
1618 CUSTER ORANGEVILLE RD
JOHN P SCHMIDT 
MASURY OH  44438
227-TRUSTEE (BROOKFIELD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
John P. Schmidt
4
5935 RICHARD DR NW
KEITH E BOWSER 
WARREN OH  44483
230-TRUSTEE (CHAMPION)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Keith E. Bowser
4
1127 CENTER ST W
JEFFREY S HOVANIC 
WARREN OH  44481
230-TRUSTEE (CHAMPION)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Jeff Hovanic
4
©Data Information Management Systems, Inc. 1982—2013                                                                                                                                             R740.02                                Page 7 of 21
CANDIDATE DETAILS
Run Date:  8/30/2013
CANDIDATE'S NAME PARTY
NAME ADDRESS
CITY STATE ZIP  
OFFICE TITLE
TERM LENGTH
 
TRUMBULL COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION NOVEMBER 52013
8
5498 COUNTRY TRL NW
WILLIAM R TEMPLETON 
WARREN OH  44481
230-TRUSTEE (CHAMPION)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
William R. Templeton
4
4606 LARSON WEST RD
DAVID C BLAND 
W FARMINGTON OH  44491
233-TRUSTEE (FARMINGTON)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
David C. Bland
4
5289 STATE ROUTE 534
KEVIN D BONTRAGER 
W FARMINGTON OH  44491
233-TRUSTEE (FARMINGTON)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Kevin D. Bontrager
4
6746 STATE ROUTE 534
STEVEN J BURBACH SR
W FARMINGTON OH  44491
233-TRUSTEE (FARMINGTON)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Steve Burbach
4
4782 G P EASTERLY RD
DEBORAH A GOTSCHALL 
W FARMINGTON OH  44491
233-TRUSTEE (FARMINGTON)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Debbi Gotschall
4
PO BOX 125
JOHN M SPELICH 
W FARMINGTON OH  44491
233-TRUSTEE (FARMINGTON)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
John M. Spelich
4
PO BOX 36
JAMES R SVOBODA 
W FARMINGTON OH  44491
233-TRUSTEE (FARMINGTON)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
James R. Svoboda
4
5651 BRADFORD RD
MARTHA CAROL YODER 
W FARMINGTON OH  44491
233-TRUSTEE (FARMINGTON)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Martha Yoder
4
4342 RIDGE RD
TOMMY L CARR 
CORTLAND OH  44410
236-TRUSTEE (FOWLER)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Tom L. Carr
4
2263 SODOM HUTCHINGS RD NE
JEFFREY S DAVIS 
VIENNA OH  44473
236-TRUSTEE (FOWLER)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Jeff Davis
4
9499 STATE ROUTE 46
WILLIAM T BARNETT 
N BLOOMFIELD OH  44450
239-TRUSTEE (GREENE)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Bill Barnett
4
2323 WAKEFIELD CREEK RD
JAMES RICHARD WAKEFIELD 
N BLOOMFIELD OH  44450
239-TRUSTEE (GREENE)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
James Wakefield
4
©Data Information Management Systems, Inc. 1982—2013                                                                                                                                             R740.02                                Page 8 of 21
CANDIDATE DETAILS
Run Date:  8/30/2013
CANDIDATE'S NAME PARTY
NAME ADDRESS
CITY STATE ZIP  
OFFICE TITLE
TERM LENGTH
 
TRUMBULL COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION NOVEMBER 52013
9
4938 GARDNER BARCLAY RD
ALAN DALE BRADFORD 
FARMDALE OH  44417
242-TRUSTEE (GUSTAVUS)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Alan Bradford
4
4432 YORK ST
JAYME  RICE 
FARMDALE OH  44417
242-TRUSTEE (GUSTAVUS)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Jayme Rice
4
2694 CUSTER ORANGEVILLE RD
MICHAEL R BRIDGE 
BURGHILL OH  44404
245-TRUSTEE (HARTFORD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Michael R. Bridge
4
PO BOX 4
REBECCA J WHITMAN 
HARTFORD OH  44424
245-TRUSTEE (HARTFORD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Rebecca J. Whitman
4
9345 BAY HILL DR NE
JAMES J LAPOLLA JR
WARREN OH  44484
248-TRUSTEE (HOWLAND)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
James J. LaPolla, Jr.
4
8534 BAYBERRY DR NE
JAMES  SAKER 
WARREN OH  44484
248-TRUSTEE (HOWLAND)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
James T. Saker
4
8535 CARRIAGE HILL DR NE
MATTHEW  VANSUCH 
WARREN OH  44484
248-TRUSTEE (HOWLAND)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Matthew Vansuch
4
8987 ALTURA DR NE
ELIZABETH L WARD 
WARREN OH  44484
248-TRUSTEE (HOWLAND)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Elizabeth L. Ward
4
3626 LIBERTY AVE
JOSEPH F GLEYDURA 
HUBBARD OH  44425
251-TRUSTEE (HUBBARD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Joseph F. Gleydura
4
7182 PINE GROVE DR
THOMAS  JACOBS 
HUBBARD OH  44425
251-TRUSTEE (HUBBARD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Tom Jacobs
4
2552 BELL WICK RD
JEFFREY  ROWLANDS 
HUBBARD OH  44425
251-TRUSTEE (HUBBARD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Jeffrey Rowlands
4
3344 BEECHWOOD DR
JASON  TEDROW 
HUBBARD OH  44425
251-TRUSTEE (HUBBARD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Jason Tedrow
4
©Data Information Management Systems, Inc. 1982—2013                                                                                                                                             R740.02                                Page 9 of 21
CANDIDATE DETAILS
Run Date:  8/30/2013
CANDIDATE'S NAME PARTY
NAME ADDRESS
CITY STATE ZIP  
OFFICE TITLE
TERM LENGTH
 
TRUMBULL COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION NOVEMBER 52013
10
6043 KINGSVILLE RD
JAMES N CARNES JR
CORTLAND OH  44410
254-TRUSTEE (JOHNSTON)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
James Carnes
4
3914 GREENVILLE RD
DEREK VINCENT JONES 
CORTLAND OH  44410
254-TRUSTEE (JOHNSTON)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Derek Jones
4
6666 STODDARD HAYES RD
DOMINIC  MARCHESE 
FARMDALE OH  44417
254-TRUSTEE (JOHNSTON)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Dominic Marchese
4
6519 ELM ST
LINDA S MILLER 
KINSMAN OH  44428
257-TRUSTEE (KINSMAN)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Linda S. Miller
4
8845 STATE ST
TIMOTHY K WOOFTER 
KINSMAN OH  44428
257-TRUSTEE (KINSMAN)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Timothy K. Woofter
4
620 CHURCHILL HUBBARD RD
GREGORY A CIZMAR 
YOUNGSTOWN OH  44505
260-TRUSTEE (LIBERTY)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Greg Cizmar
4
5690 LOGAN ARMS DR
STANLEY H NUDELL 
GIRARD OH  44420
260-TRUSTEE (LIBERTY)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Stan Nudell
4
5747 LOGAN ARMS DR
JASON T RUBIN 
GIRARD OH  44420
260-TRUSTEE (LIBERTY)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Jason T. Rubin
4
6265 CAUSEWAY DR
DAN  GALBINCEA III
CORTLAND OH  44410
263-TRUSTEE (MECCA)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Dan Galbincea III
4
6269 PHILLIPS RICE RD
WILLIAM C HARRISON 
CORTLAND OH  44410
263-TRUSTEE (MECCA)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
William Harrison
4
5814 STATE ROUTE 46
BLAKE E PETERSON 
CORTLAND OH  44410
263-TRUSTEE (MECCA)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Blake E. Peterson
4
PO BOX 112
DAVID F BRAZOFSKY 
MESOPOTAMIA OH  44439
266-TRUSTEE (MESOPOTAMIA)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
David F. Brazofsky
4
©Data Information Management Systems, Inc. 1982—2013                                                                                                                                             R740.02                                Page 10 of 21
CANDIDATE DETAILS
Run Date:  8/30/2013
CANDIDATE'S NAME PARTY
NAME ADDRESS
CITY STATE ZIP  
OFFICE TITLE
TERM LENGTH
 
TRUMBULL COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION NOVEMBER 52013
11
8550 PARKMAN MESOPOTAMIA RD
DAVID A CHILSON 
MIDDLEFIELD OH  44062
266-TRUSTEE (MESOPOTAMIA)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
David A. Chilson
4
8652 PARKMAN MESOPOTAMIA RD
GEORGE A CHITTLE 
MIDDLEFIELD OH  44062
266-TRUSTEE (MESOPOTAMIA)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
George A. Chittle
4
PO BOX 146
LESTER  VARGO 
MIDDLEFIELD OH  
266-TRUSTEE (MESOPOTAMIA)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Lester Vargo
4
3267 MCMULLEN ALLEN RD
NICHOLAS G AUGUSTA 
NEWTON FALLS OH  44444
269-TRUSTEE (NEWTON)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Nicholas G. Augusta
4
5606 CHARLESTON RD
SHERI D LUTZ 
NEWTON FALLS OH  44444
269-TRUSTEE (NEWTON)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Doreen Lutz
4
4360 HOTT WEST RD
PAULA D MAAS 
NEWTON FALLS OH  44444
269-TRUSTEE (NEWTON)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Paula D. Maas
4
2183 MILLER GRABER RD
ROBERT L PAGE 
NEWTON FALLS OH  44444-9790
269-TRUSTEE (NEWTON)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Robert L. Page
4
4363 LAFRANCE ST
DAVID S RAPCZAK 
NEWTON FALLS OH  44444
269-TRUSTEE (NEWTON)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
David Rapczak
4
231 MAPLE ST
DENNIS A RICHTER 
NEWTON FALLS OH  44444
269-TRUSTEE (NEWTON)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Dennis A. Richter
4
3506 STATE ROUTE 534
MICHAEL  BIERY 
SOUTHINGTON OH  44470
272-TRUSTEE (SOUTHINGTON)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Michael Biery
4
2255 STATE ROUTE 534
G ROBERT READER 
SOUTHINGTON OH  44470
272-TRUSTEE (SOUTHINGTON)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Robert Reader
4
3095 WARREN BURTON RD
DANIEL LOUIS TIETZ 
SOUTHINGTON OH  44470
272-TRUSTEE (SOUTHINGTON)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Daniel L. Tietz
4
©Data Information Management Systems, Inc. 1982—2013                                                                                                                                             R740.02                                Page 11 of 21
CANDIDATE DETAILS
Run Date:  8/30/2013
CANDIDATE'S NAME PARTY
NAME ADDRESS
CITY STATE ZIP  
OFFICE TITLE
TERM LENGTH
 
TRUMBULL COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION NOVEMBER 52013
12
7385 STATE ROUTE 7
LEROY G BRADFORD 
KINSMAN OH  44428
275-TRUSTEE (VERNON)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
LeRoy G. Bradford
4
7400 CHAGRIN FALLS GREENVILLE RD
WALTER  EMRICK JR
KINSMAN OH  44428
275-TRUSTEE (VERNON)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Walter Emrick
4
335 ROGERS RD
HEIDI  BROWN 
VIENNA OH  44473
278-TRUSTEE (VIENNA)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Heidi Brown
4
1319 SODOM HUTCHINGS RD NE
RICHARD  DASCENZO JR
VIENNA OH  44473
278-TRUSTEE (VIENNA)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Richard A. Dascenzo, Jr.
4
5415 BURNETT ST
KAY J ANDERSON 
LEAVITTSBURG OH  44430
281-TRUSTEE (WARREN)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Kay Anderson
4
3510 W MARKET ST
ALLEN L BRIGGS 
LEAVITTSBURG OH  44430
281-TRUSTEE (WARREN)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Allen L. Briggs
4
4950 RISHER RD
ROBERT  BUSH 
LEAVITTSBURG OH  44430
281-TRUSTEE (WARREN)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Robert Bush
4
3580 WOODSIDE DR
PHILLIP E FLETCHER 
WARREN OH  44483
281-TRUSTEE (WARREN)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Phillip E. Fletcher
4
3170 WEST AVE NW
CALEB A ROTH 
WARREN OH  44483
281-TRUSTEE (WARREN)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Write-In
4
5980 RISHER RD
RYAN A YOHO 
LEAVITTSBURG OH  44430
281-TRUSTEE (WARREN)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Ryan Yoho
4
2155 SQUIRREL RUN CT
STEVEN J GERBERRY 
MINERAL RIDGE OH  44440
284-TRUSTEE (WEATHERSFIELD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Steven J. Gerberry
4
3900 EDWARDS ST
MARVIN J MCBRIDE 
MINERAL RIDGE OH  44440
284-TRUSTEE (WEATHERSFIELD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Marvin J. McBride
4
©Data Information Management Systems, Inc. 1982—2013                                                                                                                                             R740.02                                Page 12 of 21
CANDIDATE DETAILS
Run Date:  8/30/2013
CANDIDATE'S NAME PARTY
NAME ADDRESS
CITY STATE ZIP  
OFFICE TITLE
TERM LENGTH
 
TRUMBULL COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION NOVEMBER 52013
13
1763 ARBOR DR
JOHN W VOGEL II
MINERAL RIDGE OH  44440
284-TRUSTEE (WEATHERSFIELD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
John W. Vogel
4
DENNIS A BATTLES 
 OH  
287-1-MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD
GEAUGA COUNTY
Dennis A. Battles
4
ROBERT L GILSON 
 OH  
287-1-MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD
GEAUGA COUNTY
Robert L. Gilson
4
JANICE  KOSTER 
 OH  
287-1-MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD
GEAUGA COUNTY
Janice Koster
4
STEVE  REMIAS 
 OH  
287-1-MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD
GEAUGA COUNTY
Steve Remias
4
1004 SHOVELER CT
JAMES  HALL 
NORTH LIMA OH  44452
287-2-MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD
MAHONING COUNTY
James Hall
4
522 DEER RUN DR
KATHI  MCNABB WELSH 
YOUNGSTOWN OH  44512
287-2-MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD
MAHONING COUNTY
Kathi McNabb Welsh
4
6744 APPLERIDGE CIR # APT B
RICHARD S SCARSELLA 
YOUNGSTOWN OH  44512
287-2-MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD
MAHONING COUNTY
Richard S. Scarsella
4
3535 WOODSIDE DR
DONALD A BISHOP 
WARREN OH  44483
287-MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
TRUMBULL COUNTY
Donald A. Bishop
4
5269 SMITH STEWART RD
JEFFREY E DREVES 
GIRARD OH  44420
287-MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
TRUMBULL COUNTY
Jeffrey E. Dreves
4
1748 MORRIS ST
WILLIAM J HOLLAND 
MINERAL RIDGE OH  44440
287-MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
TRUMBULL COUNTY
William J. Holland
4
633 HOYT ST SW
RHONDA WILLIAMSON BENNETT 
WARREN OH  44485
289-BOARD OF EDUCATION (WARREN)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Rhonda Bennett
4
©Data Information Management Systems, Inc. 1982—2013                                                                                                                                             R740.02                                Page 13 of 21
CANDIDATE DETAILS
Run Date:  8/30/2013
CANDIDATE'S NAME PARTY
NAME ADDRESS
CITY STATE ZIP  
OFFICE TITLE
TERM LENGTH
 
TRUMBULL COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION NOVEMBER 52013
14
2798 RANDOLPH ST NW
ROBERT L FAULKNER SR
WARREN OH  44485
289-BOARD OF EDUCATION (WARREN)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Robert L. Faulkner, Sr.
4
2040 STEWART DR NW
RODERICK L LEWIS JR
WARREN OH  44485
289-BOARD OF EDUCATION (WARREN)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Roderick L. Lewis, Jr.
4
2311 TOD AVE NW
REGINA F PATTERSON 
WARREN OH  44485
289-BOARD OF EDUCATION (WARREN)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Regina F. Patterson
4
108 LINCOLN AVE
JACQUELINE S LATRONICA-MATIG 
NILES OH  44446
291-BOARD OF EDUCATION (NILES)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Jacqueline S. Latronica-Matig
4
422 N BENTLEY AVE
MARY A MCMAHON 
NILES OH  44446
291-BOARD OF EDUCATION (NILES)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Mary Ann McMahon
4
1826 N CARNEGIE AVE
ANTHONY C PERRONE 
NILES OH  44446
291-BOARD OF EDUCATION (NILES)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Tony Perrone
4
425 HYDE AVE
BOBBY J SEIFERT 
NILES OH  44446
291-BOARD OF EDUCATION (NILES)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Bobby Seifert
4
24 LINCOLN AVE
LORI A VLOSICH HUDZIK 
NILES OH  44446
291-BOARD OF EDUCATION (NILES)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Lori Vlosich Hudzik
4
540 HAZEL ST
PETER D CARDIERO 
GIRARD OH  44420
293-1 BOARD OF EDUCATION (GIRARD)
(Unexpired Term ending 12/31/15)
Peter D. Cardiero
4
15 SIOUX TRL
CHERYL N ASENTE 
GIRARD OH  44420
293-BOARD OF EDUCATION (GIRARD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Cheryl Asente
4
545 E PROSPECT ST
WILLIAM R BELL 
GIRARD OH  44420
293-BOARD OF EDUCATION (GIRARD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
William Bell
4
844 DRAVIS AVE
MICHAEL A COSTARELLA 
GIRARD OH  44420
293-BOARD OF EDUCATION (GIRARD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Mike Costarella
4
©Data Information Management Systems, Inc. 1982—2013                                                                                                                                             R740.02                                Page 14 of 21
CANDIDATE DETAILS
Run Date:  8/30/2013
CANDIDATE'S NAME PARTY
NAME ADDRESS
CITY STATE ZIP  
OFFICE TITLE
TERM LENGTH
 
TRUMBULL COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION NOVEMBER 52013
15
307 CHURCHILL RD
SUEELLEN H DAVIS 
GIRARD OH  44420
293-BOARD OF EDUCATION (GIRARD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
SueEllen H. Davis
4
436 E LIBERTY ST
MICHAEL E MASICH 
GIRARD OH  44420
293-BOARD OF EDUCATION (GIRARD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Michael E. Masich
4
119 MORRIS AVE
JOSEPH J MELFI 
GIRARD OH  44420
293-BOARD OF EDUCATION (GIRARD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Joseph J. Melfi
4
54 ABBEY ST
SHARON E SPENCE 
GIRARD OH  44420
293-BOARD OF EDUCATION (GIRARD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Sharon Spence
4
51 HILLCREST AVE
JAMES R ADAMS 
HUBBARD OH  44425
295-BOARD OF EDUCATION (HUBBARD EX)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
James R. Adams
4
3503 TIMBER POINT BLVD
DONALD NEIL CHEFFO 
HUBBARD OH  44425-8726
295-BOARD OF EDUCATION (HUBBARD EX)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Donald Cheffo
4
341 CENTER ST
ANTHONY JOHN PANTONE JR
HUBBARD OH  44425
295-BOARD OF EDUCATION (HUBBARD EX)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Anthony J. Pantone, Jr.
4
4909 HERBERT RD
EDWIN M BALLAS 
NEWTON FALLS OH  44444
297-BOARD OF EDUCATION (NF EX)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Edwin M. Ballas
4
411 RAVENNA RD
BRENDA HOPKINS KOONTZ 
NEWTON FALLS OH  44444
297-BOARD OF EDUCATION (NF EX)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Brenda Hopkins Koontz
4
5520 RAVENNA RD
BRENT ALLEN POWELL 
NEWTON FALLS OH  44444
297-BOARD OF EDUCATION (NF EX)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Brent A. Powell
4
4374 RAMBLER RD
DIANE L SHILEY 
NEWTON FALLS OH  44444
297-BOARD OF EDUCATION (NF EX)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
REJECTED BY BOARD 8/19/13
4
9937 PENNIMAN RD
AARON J BRAZOFSKY 
ORWELL OH  44076
299-BOARD OF EDUCATION (BLOOM-MESPO)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Aaron Brazofsky
4
©Data Information Management Systems, Inc. 1982—2013                                                                                                                                             R740.02                                Page 15 of 21
CANDIDATE DETAILS
Run Date:  8/30/2013
CANDIDATE'S NAME PARTY
NAME ADDRESS
CITY STATE ZIP  
OFFICE TITLE
TERM LENGTH
 
TRUMBULL COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION NOVEMBER 52013
16
8715 PARKMAN MESOPOTAMIA RD
MICHAEL A FOSTER 
MIDDLEFIELD OH  44062
299-BOARD OF EDUCATION (BLOOM-MESPO)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Michael A. Foster
4
10180 STATE ROUTE 45
ELTON J KNIGHT 
ORWELL OH  44076
299-BOARD OF EDUCATION (BLOOM-MESPO)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Jack J. Knight
4
PO BOX 45
JUSTIN  SLY 
MESOPOTAMIA OH  44439
299-BOARD OF EDUCATION (BLOOM-MESPO)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Justin Sly
4
7155 STATE ROUTE 534
SCOTT A CHAPMAN 
W FARMINGTON OH  44491
301-BOARD OF EDUCATION (BRISTOL)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Scott Chapman
4
5814 STATE ROUTE 45
BARBARA A CIBELLA 
BRISTOLVILLE OH  44402
301-BOARD OF EDUCATION (BRISTOL)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Barbara A. Cibella
4
1089 HOUSEL CRAFT RD
DONALD R MICKEL 
BRISTOLVILLE OH  44402
301-BOARD OF EDUCATION (BRISTOL)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Donald R. Mickel
4
7410 OAKWOOD DR
KELLY LYNN BIANCO 
BROOKFIELD OH  44403
303-BOARD OF EDUCATION (BROOKFIELD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Kelly L. Bianco
4
8167 EDMOND ST
RONDA L BONEKOVIC 
MASURY OH  44438
303-BOARD OF EDUCATION (BROOKFIELD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Ronda Bonekovic
4
416 SUNSET DR
GWEN I MARTINO 
BROOKFIELD OH  44403
303-BOARD OF EDUCATION (BROOKFIELD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Gwen I. Martino
4
NANCY  FERGUSON 
 OH  
304-1-BOARD OF EDUCATION (CARDINAL)
Write-In
4
KENNETH J KLIMA 
 OH  
304-1-BOARD OF EDUCATION (CARDINAL)
Kenneth J. Klima
4
417 STATE RD NW # APT B
KELLY LEROY BOYLE 
WARREN OH  44483
305-BOARD OF EDUCATION (CHAMPION)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Kelly L. Boyle
4
©Data Information Management Systems, Inc. 1982—2013                                                                                                                                             R740.02                                Page 16 of 21
CANDIDATE DETAILS
Run Date:  8/30/2013
CANDIDATE'S NAME PARTY
NAME ADDRESS
CITY STATE ZIP  
OFFICE TITLE
TERM LENGTH
 
TRUMBULL COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION NOVEMBER 52013
17
4660 MAHONING AVE NW
DAVID J MAHAN 
WARREN OH  44483
305-BOARD OF EDUCATION (CHAMPION)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
David J. Mahan
4
2317 HIGH ST
JAMES R SCHER 
WARREN OH  44483
305-BOARD OF EDUCATION (CHAMPION)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
James R. Scher
4
6821 NORTH PARK EXT
BABETTE B SISLER 
CORTLAND OH  44410
305-BOARD OF EDUCATION (CHAMPION)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Babette Sisler
4
2260 BRITTAINY OAKS TRL NE
WARNER D BACAK 
WARREN OH  44484
307-BOARD OF EDUCATION (HOWLAND)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Warner D. Bacak
4
8988 BRIARBROOK DR NE
MATTHEW JAMES DARRIN 
WARREN OH  44484
307-BOARD OF EDUCATION (HOWLAND)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Matthew Darrin
4
9525 HAWKS LANDING NE
KENNETH E JONES 
WARREN OH  44484
307-BOARD OF EDUCATION (HOWLAND)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Kenneth E. Jones
4
2311 HOWLAND WILSON RD NE
TARA TREHARN KEATING 
WARREN OH  44484
307-BOARD OF EDUCATION (HOWLAND)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Withdrew Candidacy 8/20/13
4
834 GRANDVIEW RD
MICHELE  CATANIA 
LAKE MILTON OH  
308-1-BOARD OF EDUCATION
(JACKSON-MILTON)
Michele Catania
4
10462 NEW RD
MITCH  MASCIOLI 
NORTH JACKSON OH  
308-1-BOARD OF EDUCATION
(JACKSON-MILTON)
Mitch Mascioli
4
10611 SILICA RD
KENNETH  MASKARINEC 
NORTH JACKSON OH  
308-1-BOARD OF EDUCATION
(JACKSON-MILTON)
Kenneth Maskarinec
4
1800 N DUCK CREEK
KIMBERLY L SNOWDON GROSS 
NORTH JACKSON OH  
308-1-BOARD OF EDUCATION
(JACKSON-MILTON)
Kimberly L. Snowdon Gross
4
11662 GLADSTON RD
KELLY M TEETERS 
WARREN OH  
308-1-BOARD OF EDUCATION
(JACKSON-MILTON)
Kelly M. Teeters
4
©Data Information Management Systems, Inc. 1982—2013                                                                                                                                             R740.02                                Page 17 of 21
CANDIDATE DETAILS
Run Date:  8/30/2013
CANDIDATE'S NAME PARTY
NAME ADDRESS
CITY STATE ZIP  
OFFICE TITLE
TERM LENGTH
 
TRUMBULL COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION NOVEMBER 52013
18
7761 STATE ROUTE 5
ARNOLD F BROM III
KINSMAN OH  44428
309-BOARD OF EDUCATION (JOS. BADGER)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
REJECTED BY BOARD 8/19/13
4
8094 THOMPSON SHARPSVILLE RD
JAMES V HYNES 
MASURY OH  44438
309-BOARD OF EDUCATION (JOS. BADGER)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
James V. Hynes
4
PO BOX 207
GARY W KIDD 
KINSMAN OH  44428
309-BOARD OF EDUCATION (JOS. BADGER)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Gary W. Kidd
4
4150 GARDNER BARCLAY RD
PATRICK S MANES 
FARMDALE OH  44417
309-BOARD OF EDUCATION (JOS. BADGER)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Patrick Manes
4
8647 MAIN ST
DONALD K ROGERS 
KINSMAN OH  44428-9339
309-BOARD OF EDUCATION (JOS. BADGER)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Donald Rogers
4
2656 BUSHNELL CAMPBELL RD
JOSEPH P TOTH JR
FOWLER OH  44418
309-BOARD OF EDUCATION (JOS. BADGER)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Joseph P. Toth
4
5406 NELSON MOSIER RD
VIRGINIA L BLANEY 
SOUTHINGTON OH  44470
311-1 BOARD OF EDUCATION (LABRAE)
(Unexpired Term ending 12/31/15)
Virginia L. Blaney
4
2220 N LEAVITT RD NW
STACEY  HOOVER 
WARREN OH  44485
311-1 BOARD OF EDUCATION (LABRAE)
(Unexpired Term ending 12/31/15)
Stacey Hoover
4
310 S LEAVITT RD
DIANE J DUNCAN 
LEAVITTSBURG OH  44430
311-BOARD OF EDUCATION (LABRAE)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Diane J. Duncan
4
4895 MCCONNELL EAST RD
TIMOTHY  GIBSON 
SOUTHINGTON OH  44470
311-BOARD OF EDUCATION (LABRAE)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Timothy Gibson
4
115 N COLONIAL DR
LARRY C SHERER 
CORTLAND OH  44410
313-BOARD OF EDUCATION (LAKEVIEW)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Larry C. Sherer
4
218 KARAKUL DR
MARY E WILLIAMS 
CORTLAND OH  44410
313-BOARD OF EDUCATION (LAKEVIEW)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Mary E. Williams
4
©Data Information Management Systems, Inc. 1982—2013                                                                                                                                             R740.02                                Page 18 of 21
CANDIDATE DETAILS
Run Date:  8/30/2013
CANDIDATE'S NAME PARTY
NAME ADDRESS
CITY STATE ZIP  
OFFICE TITLE
TERM LENGTH
 
TRUMBULL COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION NOVEMBER 52013
19
1255 MILLERS LANDING
DONNA J ZUGA 
CORTLAND OH  44410
313-BOARD OF EDUCATION (LAKEVIEW)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Donna Zuga
4
103 MONTROSE AVE
CARMEN P FAUSTINO 
YOUNGSTOWN OH  44505
315-BOARD OF EDUCATION (LIBERTY)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Write-In
4
70 FAIRWAY DR
JAMES W JONES JR
YOUNGSTOWN OH  44505
315-BOARD OF EDUCATION (LIBERTY)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
REJECTED BY BOARD 8/19/13
4
3420 FIFTH AVE
CALVIN L JONES 
YOUNGSTOWN OH  44505
315-BOARD OF EDUCATION (LIBERTY)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Write-In
4
4793 ARDMORE DR
GLORIA H LANG 
YOUNGSTOWN OH  44505
315-BOARD OF EDUCATION (LIBERTY)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Write-In
4
2814 HOOD DR SW
TRACIE L ALLEN 
WARREN OH  44481
317-BOARD OF EDUCATION (LORDSTOWN)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Tracie L. Allen
4
2706 CARSON SALT SPRINGS RD
ROBERTA A HILLER 
WARREN OH  44481
317-BOARD OF EDUCATION (LORDSTOWN)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Roberta A. Hiller
4
3656 GOLDNER LN SW
MARK R MCGRAIL 
WARREN OH  44481
317-BOARD OF EDUCATION (LORDSTOWN)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Mark McGrail
4
1995 CARSON SALT SPRINGS RD
RONALD  TYNDALL 
WARREN OH  44481
317-BOARD OF EDUCATION (LORDSTOWN)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Ronald Tyndall
4
3332 IRISHTOWN SOUTHWORTH RD
DANIEL L DENMAN 
CORTLAND OH  44410
319-BOARD OF EDUCATION (MAPLEWOOD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Daniel Denman
4
6406 STATE ROUTE 46
DAVID M DRAWL 
CORTLAND OH  44410
319-BOARD OF EDUCATION (MAPLEWOOD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
David M. Drawl
4
5058 SODOM HUTCHINGS RD
DANIEL O SCHWARTZ 
FARMDALE OH  44417
319-BOARD OF EDUCATION (MAPLEWOOD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Daniel Schwartz
4
©Data Information Management Systems, Inc. 1982—2013                                                                                                                                             R740.02                                Page 19 of 21
CANDIDATE DETAILS
Run Date:  8/30/2013
CANDIDATE'S NAME PARTY
NAME ADDRESS
CITY STATE ZIP  
OFFICE TITLE
TERM LENGTH
 
TRUMBULL COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION NOVEMBER 52013
20
5254 STODDARD HAYES RD
TYLER R WOLFE 
FARMDALE OH  44417
319-BOARD OF EDUCATION (MAPLEWOOD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Write-In
4
4450 WARREN SHARON RD
MARY J SWIFT 
VIENNA OH  44473
321-1 BOARD OF EDUCATION (MATHEWS)
(Unexpired Term ending 12/31/15)
Mary J. Swift
4
1030 RIDGE RD
TARIN L BROWN 
VIENNA OH  44473
321-BOARD OF EDUCATION (MATHEWS)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Tarin L. Brown
4
900 YOUNGSTOWN KINGSVILLE RD NE
JAMES P KOEHLER 
VIENNA OH  44473
321-BOARD OF EDUCATION (MATHEWS)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
James P. Koehler
4
4995 CADWALLADER SONK RD
TERRY C WOODYARD 
VIENNA OH  44473
321-BOARD OF EDUCATION (MATHEWS)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Terry C. Woodyard
4
352 GRANT ST
BRIAN D FISHER 
MCDONALD OH  44437
323-BOARD OF EDUCATION (MCDONALD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Write-In
4
3130 WILDWOOD DR
VALERIE S HELCO 
MCDONALD OH  44437
323-BOARD OF EDUCATION (MCDONALD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Withdrew Candidacy 8/30/13
4
821 PENNSYLVANIA AVE
ROBERT L JONES JR
MCDONALD OH  44437
323-BOARD OF EDUCATION (MCDONALD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Write-In
4
415 W FIFTH ST
JOSEPH J KRUMPAK JR
MCDONALD OH  44437
323-BOARD OF EDUCATION (MCDONALD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Write-In
4
407 INDIANA AVE
TEGAN L STITT 
MCDONALD OH  44437
323-BOARD OF EDUCATION (MCDONALD)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Write-In
4
5021 HERNER COUNTY LINE RD
ELIZABETH M DUNN 
SOUTHINGTON OH  44470
325-BOARD OF EDUCATION (SOUTHINGTON)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Betsy Dunn
4
4549 HELSELY FUSSELMAN RD
STEVEN D GILANYI 
SOUTHINGTON OH  44470
325-BOARD OF EDUCATION (SOUTHINGTON)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Steve D. Gilanyi
4
©Data Information Management Systems, Inc. 1982—2013                                                                                                                                             R740.02                                Page 20 of 21
CANDIDATE DETAILS
Run Date:  8/30/2013
CANDIDATE'S NAME PARTY
NAME ADDRESS
CITY STATE ZIP  
OFFICE TITLE
TERM LENGTH
 
TRUMBULL COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION NOVEMBER 52013
21
2681 BARCLAY MESSERLY RD
ALBERT J HABERSTROH JR
SOUTHINGTON OH  44470
325-BOARD OF EDUCATION (SOUTHINGTON)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Al Haberstroh
4
3955 MEADOWHILL DR
BRUCE E BACAK 
MINERAL RIDGE OH  44440
327-BOARD OF EDUCATION (WEATH)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Bruce Bacak
4
3836 SABLE CREEK DR
CHERYL ANN BASISTA 
MINERAL RIDGE OH  44440
327-BOARD OF EDUCATION (WEATH)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Cheryl A. Basista
4
1909 BEAVER TRL
DEBBIE BUDREVICH MAUST 
MINERAL RIDGE OH  44440
327-BOARD OF EDUCATION (WEATH)
1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Debbie Budrevich Maust
4
©Data Information Management Systems, Inc. 1982—2013                                                                                                                                             R740.02                                Page 21 of 21